GLC-LH-SMD

GLC-LH-SMD

Quick overview

Bộ thu phát Gigabit Ethernet LH Bộ sạc Mini-GBIC SFP
Module quang SFP, LC tiêu chuẩn cáp nhảy được sử dụng cho chuyển đổi cổng MiniGBIT.
Tương đương khoảng cách cáp quang:
62.5 / 125um MMF @ 200 MHz / km, lên đến 500m
50 / 125um MMF @ 500 MHz / km, lên đến 2000m
9 / 125um SMF @ 40km

Price: 12,200,000 đ

Order Product

-
+
Buy now
Order now

Features and Benefits

●   Hot swappable to maximize uptime and simplify serviceability

●   Flexibility of media and interface choice on a port-by-port basis, so you can “pay as you populate”

●   Robust design for enhanced reliability

●   Supports digital optical monitoring (DOM) capability

1000BASE-T SFP for Copper Networks

The 1000BASE-T SFP operates on standard Category 5 unshielded twisted-pair copper cabling of link lengths up to 100 m (328 ft). Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP modules support 10/100/1000 auto negotiation and Auto MDI/MDIX.

1000BASE-SX SFP for Multimode Fiber Only

The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable.

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers

The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.

Comment

CAPTCHA